Profile Photo

Weekly Current Affairs Quiz (21 to 26th Sep 2020) | Download Current Affairs Questions PDF

Weekly Current Affairs Quiz

Weekly Current Affairs Quiz (21 to 26th Sep 2020) | Download Current Affairs Questions PDF

Current Affairs is a major portion from which questions are asked in the Banking / SSC General Awareness section. So to help you out in this section, we at Takshila Learning brings daily Current Affairs analysis from Monday to Friday on our YouTube channel. Along with this, we also conduct weekly quiz discussion on Saturday for your revision. To subscribe to our YouTube channel to never miss any update from our side.

This Current Affairs quiz contains 15 questions from the previous week’s news updates. So do solve this quiz also and share your marks in the comment box section.

 

Q1. Indian Government has extended a USD 250 million loan to which among the following countries?
(a) Maldives
(b) Mauritius
(c) Bangladesh
(d) Sri Lanka

Q2. Who won the Men’s Singles title in the Italian Open?
(a) Roger Federer
(b) Novak Djokovic
(c) Dominic Thiem
(d) Diego Schwartzman

Q3. When is the International Day of Peace observed?
(a) 21st September
(b) 22nd September
(c) 24th September
(d) 25th September

Q4. Which state government has announced ‘Mukhya Mantri Kisan Kalyan Yojana’?
(a) Uttar Pradesh
(b) Bihar
(c) Madhya Pradesh
(d) Punjab

Q5. Which TV series won the Emmy award in the Outstanding Drama Series category?
(a) Ozark Stranger
(b) Things
(c) Succession
(d) The Crown

Browse the related video

Q6. Which aviation company will launch World’s First Commercial Hydrogen aircraft by 2035?
(a) Boeing
(b) SpaceX
(c) Lockheed Martin
(d) Airbus

Q7. With which nation India has launched its first direct Cargo Ferry Service?
(a) Mauritius
(b) Maldives
(c) Indonesia
(d) Sri Lanka

Q8. Prime Minister Narendra Modi launched the “Ghar Tak Fibre” scheme in which state?
(a) Bihar
(b) Odisha
(c) West Bengal
(d) Chhattisgarh

Q9. When is World Rhino Day observed?
(a) September 22nd
(b) September 23rd
(c) September 24th
(d) September 25th

Q10. India recently conducted two-day mega exercise in the Indian Ocean with which nation?
(a) Japan
(b) US
(c) Australia
(d) Russia

Q11. Which state has launched the ‘My Family My Responsibility’ campaign?
(a) Punjab
(b) Karnataka
(c) Madhya Pradesh
(d) Maharashtra

Q12. Which nation will co-host Global Climate Summit in December along with the United Nations?
(a) US
(b) UK
(c) Germany
(d) France

Q13. Which Legendary former cricketer passed away due to cardiac arrest recently?
(a) Dean Jones
(b) Phillip Hughes
(c) Michael Ainsworth
(d) Andy Ducat

Q14. Which state has won the United Nations award for preventing, controlling non-communicable diseases?
(a) Karnataka
(b) Tamil Nadu
(c) Kerala
(d) Andhra Pradesh

Q15. Which state will host the 51st annual International Film Festival of India?
(a) Karnataka
(b) Telangana
(c) Maharashtra
(d) Goa

Solutions:- (1-15)
S1. Ans. (a)
S2. Ans. (b)
S3. Ans. (a)
S4. Ans. (c)
S5. Ans. (c)
S6. Ans. (d)
S7. Ans. (b)
S8. Ans. (a)
S9. Ans. (a)
S10. Ans. (c)
S11. Ans. (d)
S12. Ans. (b)
S13. Ans. (a)
S14. Ans. (c)
S15. Ans. (d)

Click to watch video 26 Sep 2020 Current Affairs

Click to watch video 25 Sep 2020 Current Affairs

Click to watch video  24 Sep 2020 Current Affairs

Click to watch video 23 Sep 2020 Current Affairs

Click to watch video  22 Sep 2020 Current Affairs

Click to watch video  21 Sep 2020 Current Affairs

 

 

Click to download pdf weekly current affairs questions (21  to 26th Sep 2020)

Read more 2020 important current affairs questions 

 

For more articles on other topics, SBI / IBPS PO, Clerk video classes, video lectures, online test series, and books, visit our website www.takshilalearning.com

 

Call at 8800999280 / 8800999283 / 8800999284 fill the form for any other details:

 

Tag – Current Affairs Quiz  / Current Affairs questions / Free Current Affairs / Online Current Affairs / Best Current Affairs Quiz / Daily Current Affairs / Weekly Current Affairs Quiz / Current Affairs Worksheet / Download Worksheet / Latest Current Affairs Quiz / September 2020 Current Affairs Quiz / / 21 to 26th Sep 2020 CA questions / Current Affairs Quiz for Banking Exam/ download current affairs quiz pdf / latest current affairs MCQs / Current Affairs Questions PDF

Share and Enjoy !

0Shares
0 0
September 28, 2020

No comments, be the first one to comment !

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    © 2020-21 Takshila Learning. All Rights Reserved.
    Request Callback
    close slider
    Send us a Message

    Login

    Start Chat
    1
    Start Chat
    Hello , How May I Help You?
    Takshila Learning https://www.takshilalearning.com/weekly-current-affairs-quiz-21-26-sep-2020 Weekly Current Affairs Quiz (21 to 26th Sep 2020) | Download Current Affairs Questions PDF