Profile Photo

Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part – 55

Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part - 55

Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part – 55

Directions  (1-5):  Study  the information and answer the  following  questions: 

In  a  certain code  language

Get details for  venue  —  fe  wi mo rs

Venue  book required details  —  rs  gt rd wi

Details required book  guest  —  wi  gt rd ra

Guest get more  venue  —  ra  fe  gk  rs

Q1. What  is the  code  for  „details‟ in  the  given code language? 

(a) fe   (b)  mo   (c) wi   (d)  ra   (e) None  of these

 Q2. What  is the  code  for  the  word  „guest venue‟ in the  given code language?

(a)  gt  gk   (b)  fe  mo   (c) rs  ra   (d)  gt ra   (e) None  of these

Q3. What  is the  code  for  the  word  „get‟  in  the  given code language?

(a)  gt   (b)  fe   (c) rs   (d)  rd   (e) None  of these

Q4.  If  the  code  for  the  words  „for  _____‟  is  coded  as  „mo  gk‟  in  the  coded  language  then what  will  be  the  missing word?

(a) book   (b)  required   (c)  guest   (d)  more   (e)  Either  (a) or (d)

Q5. What  is the  code  for  „book‟ in the  given code language? 

(a) rs   (b)  gt   (c) rd   (d)  kl   (e)  Either  (b)  or  (c)

Solutions (1-5): Words Code

Venue rs

Details wi

Get fe

For mo

Guest ra

book/ required gt/rd

More gk

  1. Ans. (c)  2. Ans. (c)             3. Ans. (b)           4. Ans. (d)           5. Ans. (e)

 

Directions  (6-10):  In  these  questions,  a  relationship  between  different  elements  is  shown  in  the statements. The statements are  followed by  two  conclusions. Give  answer

 Q6. Statement: L  ≤  T  ≤  I  ≥  M  < X, W < P  ≤ L  ≥ B  ≥ K (a) if  only  conclusion  II  is true.   (b)  if only  conclusion  I  is  true.   (c) if  neither conclusion  I  nor  II  is true.   (d)  if either  conclusion  I  or  II  is true.   (e) if  both conclusions  I  and  II  are  true.

Q7. Statement: Z  <  U  ≤  D  ≤  A  ≤  M < S, Q >  A  ≤  Y < G I.  Z  <  Y     II.  S  >  Q (a) if  both conclusion  I  and  II  are  true.

(b)  if only  conclusion  I  is  true.   (c) if  neither conclusion  I  nor  II  is true.   (d)  if either  conclusion  I  or  II  is true.   (e) if  only  conclusion  II  is true.

Q8. Statement:  L  ≤  T  ≤  I  ≥  M  < X, W < P  ≤ L  ≥ B  ≥ K I.  K ≥ M     II.  P  >  M (a) if  only  conclusion  II  is true.   (b)  if either  conclusion  I  or  II  is true.   (c) if  neither conclusion  I  nor  II  is true.   (d)  if only  conclusion  I  is  true.   (e) if  both conclusions  I  and  II  are  true.

Q9. Statement:  Z  < U  ≤ D ≤ A ≤ M  < S, Q > A ≤ Y < G I.  M ≥ U     II.  G >  Z (a) if  only  conclusion  II  is true.   (b)  if only  conclusion  I  is  true.   (c) if  neither conclusion  I  nor  II  is true.   (d)  if either  conclusion  I  or  II  is true.   (e) if  both conclusions  I  and  II  are  true.

Q10. Statement: J >  K  ≥ H = U ≥  B  ≤ T  < F  ≤ R I.  J  >  B      II.  H <  R (a) if  only  conclusion  II  is true.   (b)  if either  conclusion  I  or  II  is true.   (c) if  neither conclusion  I  nor  II  is true.   (d)  if only  conclusion  I  is  true.   (e) if  both conclusions  I  and  II  are  true.

  1. Ans. (c) I. K <  X (false)      II.  W  >  M  (false)
  2. Ans. (b) I. Z <  Y (true)
  3. Ans. (c) II. S >  Q (false) I.  K  ≥  M (false)       II.  P  >  M (false)
  4. Ans. (e) I. M ≥ U (true)       II.  G  >  Z  (true)
  5. Ans. (d) I. J  >  B  (true)       II.  H  <  R  (false)

For more Reasoning Quizzes for SSC / Bank / Railway exams, visit www.takshilalearning.com. Get Reasoning Video Lectures at Takshla Learning & Banking Online Classes with best faculty.

 

Follow us on a Social media

Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part - 55 Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part - 55 Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part - 55 Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part - 55 Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part - 55Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB : Part - 55

Follow us on Blogarama

 

Call us: 8800999280/8800999284 or fill the form for any other details:

 

Tag- Online Reasoning Quiz For IBPS RRB / Online Reasoning Quiz / Latest Reasoning Quiz For floor based puzzle /  Online Reasoning Quiz For Inequality / Reasoning Quiz For Inequality / Online Reasoning Quiz For Inequality / Online Reasoning Quiz

July 5, 2019

No comments, be the first one to comment !

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    © 2015-17 Takshila Learning. All Rights Reserved.
    Request Callback
    close slider
    Send us a Message

    Login