Profile Photo

Mirror Images Questions and Answers

Mirror Images Questions and Answers Non Verbal Reasoning

Mirror Images Questions and Answers Non Verbal Reasoning

The reflection of an object as seen in the mirror is called its Mirror image. In Mirror images, the top and bottom part of the image remains the same whereas the left & right side of the image interchanges in the mirror image. You can expect 1-2 questions on this topic in the SSC Preliminary examination.

Mirror Images Questions and Answers Non Verbal Reasoning

Let us understand the concept of mirror images with the help of some examples:

Mirror Images Questions and Answers Non Verbal Reasoning

a) 1                                          b) 2                                            c) 3                                       d) 4

Answer: a

Mirror Images Questions and Answers Non Verbal Reasoning

a) 1                                              b) 2                                          c) 3                                   d) 4

Answer: d

Mirror Images Questions and Answers Non Verbal Reasoning

a) 1                                              b) 2                                           c) 3                                       d) 4

Answer: c

Mirror Images Questions and Answers Non Verbal Reasoning

a) 1                                             b) 2                                         c) 3                                       d) 4

Answer: b

 

Mirror Images Questions and Answers Non Verbal Reasoning

a) 1                                   b) 2                                  c) 3                                     d) 4

Answer: d

Want to crack Bank PO & Clerk Exam in the first attempt, register with us www.takshilalearning.com 

Mirror Images Questions and Answers Non Verbal Reasoning

a) 1                                           b) 2                                          c) 3                                       d) 4

Answer: c

 

Mirror Images Questions and Answers Non Verbal Reasoning

a) 1                                       b) 2                                             c) 3                                       d) 4

Answer: d

 

Mirror Images Questions and Answers Non Verbal Reasoning
a) 1                                              b) 2                                       c) 3                                       d) 4

Answer: c

 

Mirror Images Questions and Answers Non Verbal Reasoning

a) 1                                              b) 2                                        c) 3                                       d) 4

Answer: b

Mirror Images Questions and Answers Non Verbal Reasoning

 a) 1                                        b) 2                                         c) 3                                       d) 4

Answer: c

 

Takshila Learning is an online e-learning solution for students preparing for various competitive exams like IBPS, SBI PO/ Clerk, SSC etc.

Our USPs-

  • High-Quality video lectures
  • Complete study material (PDF format)
  • Banking Quizzes
  • Practice papers
  • Online test series
  • Faculty Support
  • Daily Current Affairs
  • Job Alerts

Click below and subscribe our Social Channels.

Follow us on Blogarama

Call us: 8800999280/83/84 or fill the form for any other details :

July 9, 2018

No comments, be the first one to comment !

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    © 2015-19 Takshila Learning. All Rights Reserved.
    Request Callback
    close slider
    Send us a Message

    Login