Profile Photo

Advance Level Coding Decoding IBPS/SBI PO & Clerk 2018

Advance Level Coding Decoding IBPS/SBI PO & Clerk 2018

Advance Level Coding Decoding IBPS/SBI PO & Clerk 2018

In Coding Decoding, the data is encrypted with the help of a common key by the sender and at the receiver side, encrypted data is decrypted in order to obtain original data by determining common key in encrypted data. By using the same concept, questions are asked from this topic in reasoning section where words are coded following a certain pattern which students has to decode in order to solve the questions based on them. Today, in this article we will be discussing the high level coding-decoding (new pattern) which is quite important from mains exam point of view:

 

Directions (1-5): Study the information and answer the following questions:

In a certain code language
” kite fly in sit ” is coded as ” X25G   D5L  S20T  M14J ”
“exam date are search” is  coded as ” L13F  D5B  D5E  G8T”
” solution is must for” is coded as” M14T  S20N  R19J  Q18G”
” very problem may wrong” is coded as ” F7X  X25N  L13Q X25W”

Q1.What is the code for ‘school’ in the given code language?

(a) K21T
(b) T12K
(c) K12T
(d) T21K
(e) None of these


Q2.What is the code for ‘fight problem’ in the given code language?

(a) L13Q  G20S
(b) G20S  L13Q
(c) S20G  L13Q
(d) L13Q  S19T
(e)None of these

Q3.What may be the possible code for ‘money quick sky ’ in the given code language?

(a)  X25N  J11R  T25X
(b)  J11R  X25T  N25X
(c) J11S   X25U  N25X
(d) X25N  X25T  J11R
(e) None of these

Q4.What may be the possible code for ‘student’ in the given code language?

(a) T21S
(b) S20T
(c) S19U
(d) T20N
(e) None of these

Q5.What is the code for ‘Kind Work’ in the given code language?

(a)  L12X   L4C
(b)  K12X   L4C
(c) J11X     C4L
(d) L11X    L4C
(e) None of these

Solutions(1-5):

The pattern that is being followed here is:-
Advance Level Coding Decoding IBPS/SBI PO & Clerk 2018

S1. Ans. (c)
Sol. K12T

S2. Ans. (c)

Sol. S20G  L13Q

S3. Ans. (d)

Sol. X25N  X25T  J11R

S4. Ans. (b)

Sol. S20T

S5. Ans. (c)

Sol. J11X   C4L

 

 

For banking coaching of SBI , IBPS PO / Clerk Exams, visit www.takshilalearning.com

 

 

Directions (6-10): Study the information and answer the following questions:

In a certain code language

“elaborate studies from different” is coded as” 6%H 3*O 4%I 4$W”

“use in place about” is coded as” 2%H 3#W 1*N 1#W”

“the searching adherence moderation” is coded as” 5$N [email protected] 6%U 2*W”

 

Q6. What is the code for ‘coordinate’?

(a) [email protected]

(b) 5$X

(c) 15$W

(d) 5$W

(e) None of these

 

Q7. What is the code for ‘challenge’?

(a) [email protected]

(b) 5%V

(c) 6%W

(d) 5%W

(e) None of these

 

Q8. Which may be the possible code for” pace”?

(a) W$2

(b) 2%W

(c) [email protected]

(d)2#W

(e) None of these

 

Q9. What is the code for ‘transmission’?

(a) [email protected]

(b) [email protected]

(c) [email protected]

(d) [email protected]

(e) None of these

 

Q10. What is the code for “not”?

(a) 2*H

(b) 1*H

(c) 2*I

(d) [email protected]

(e) None of these

Solutions (6-10):

The pattern that is being followed here is:-

Code used as- total number of Vowel in a word-
If there is one vowel in a word then the code is = *
If there are two vowels in a word then the code is = #
If there are three vowels in a word then the code is = %
If there are four vowels in a word then the code is = @
If there are five vowels in a word then the code is = $

Advance Level Coding Decoding IBPS/SBI PO & Clerk 2018

 

S6. Ans. (d)

Sol. 5$W

 

S7. Ans. (c)

Sol. 6%W

 

S8. Ans. (d)

Sol. 2#W

 

S9. Ans. (e)

Sol. None of these

 

S.10 Ans. (a)

Sol. 2*H

 

Takshila Learning offers online coaching classes for IBPS / SBI. We provide basic & advanced packages for IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB and other exams.

We provide exceptional facilities to our aspirants that distinguish us from the rest of the institutes.

We have

  • Well qualified & experienced faculty.
  • Impeccable Online Study Material.
  • Regular Topic-wise articles on all the subjects.
  • Pioneer in Online Test Series
  • Daily updates.

 

Subscribe to our social channel.

Advance Level Coding Decoding IBPS/SBI PO & Clerk 2018 Advance Level Coding Decoding IBPS/SBI PO & Clerk 2018 Advance Level Coding Decoding IBPS/SBI PO & Clerk 2018 Advance Level Coding Decoding IBPS/SBI PO & Clerk 2018Advance Level Coding Decoding IBPS/SBI PO & Clerk 2018

Follow us on Blogarama

Call at 8800999280 / 8800999283 / 8800999284 fill the form for any other details:

August 13, 2018

No comments, be the first one to comment !

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    © 2015-19 Takshila Learning. All Rights Reserved.
    Request Callback
    close slider
    Send us a Message

    Login